?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Bring the Pain [entries|friends|calendar]
pd_watch_me_now

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I'd Kill To Share Your Pain [November 19, 2013 5:43 pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I've decided to make my LJ friends only...Why I don't know v.v But! It's now friends only once I find a pretty friends only thinger ~Searches~



27 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Chapter 7 [July 08, 2008 6:46 pm]

I got the comcis that NWA bought for me in the other day. I spent most of my time reading them or playing WoW casually. Gonna apply for a job at the bowling alley soon which should be nice, possibly the movies too. I got two new jokers shirts, and a venom shirt so expect picture spamz soon


This chapter is short, it hurt me to write cause I love you jack <3. But yeah trying out this whole spacing the talking away from the bulk, is this good enough neko-chan?
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Few things and chapter 6. [July 05, 2008 11:31 pm]

I didn't post yesterday because it was July 4th >_> No I forgot. I've also let the chapters catch up to me, so some updates may take a little more then a day. To hold yourself over I suggest you check out the lovely Neko-chan's EPIC story. It utterly dwarfs mine in terms of everything really. It's excellent.

Just got back from Hancock, and while I liked it, I don't think it's near as good as alot of people made it out to seem. It's like the superman story, only instead of being a nice smart guy, Hancock is a dumb jerk. Worth the watch though. 

Anyways without anymore stalling! 



1 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Chapter 5 [July 03, 2008 9:20 pm]
 Tooo many games of lazer tag. Soooooo tired ;~;



And for Neko! I believe chapter 7 is where I took your advice! So deal with the fat pages of text till then! <333333

3 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Chapter 4! [July 02, 2008 6:08 pm]

I'm gonna have to spend ALL day writing tomorrow to get the gap again. 

.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Chapter 3 [July 01, 2008 10:03 pm]

Grammar yatta yatta, lemme know what you think, fuuuuuck my fingers huuuuurt ugh ;~;

.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Next part! [June 30, 2008 2:16 pm]
 Chapter 2! Feel free to grammar it up and the like :3

Thanks again for reading.

.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Story [June 29, 2008 2:43 pm]
 Ugh I made a big ass post introducing my story the Fed it up on accident 3: Anyways this is my story I've been writing since I saw Wanted and Jumper all in the same day. It's going to be similar in alot of ways to both, but I'm going to put my own unique flair on things because I'm awesome. I'm just doing it for fun, but all the critism and all that I do wantz. Also grammar errors go ahead and point em out, lord knows I need it. I used alot of friends names both IRL and online, I figure it'll get people more involved. So if you want it leave a comment and I can probably find a place for you. :333

Anyways thanks for reading :3 

More to come.
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Never in my life. [September 24, 2007 7:46 pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

Did I ever expect that I could actually one day go to the doctor and he could actually tell me that I was anarexic due to my BMI

I'm 133 pounds so at my height that's underweight enough to be considered anarexic. That's really fucking lame, but I'm just not hungry though I feel I should eat. 

I went skating today, it was fucking awesome, and I was in an awesome mood untill I found out my weight

Whatever I'm not gonna let it bother me I'll be fine.

Just don't ask me how much I weight all the time, I'm gonna have a hard enough time not thinking about it considering I know someone who's been through it.

.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[February 14, 2006 10:00 pm]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY LOVE!!!
It's 12 your time which means it's your birthday now!
I looooove you babe!!!!
I hope you have a good birthday senorita oldey locks!
I loooooove you <3

Happy Birthday Shewwy, Shew-chan, Shew, Koibito, Shelly, Rashell (on the rare occasions when I use your full name) and Lily! <3!!!!

I miss you T-T

I love you!

-Murdy~!

1 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[January 28, 2006 9:28 pm]
Hmmm it seems everyone loves Miyavi's new song and pv. I must be the only one that doesn't :O!!!! I'll stick with Are you ready to ROCK? and you all can have your new song! ^_________________^
Miyavi as a vampire is the smex though word.

-Murdy~!

5 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

I bet no one will get a few of these ^_^ [December 19, 2005 9:22 pm]
I stoled it from Mika!!! =O <333


o1. Post a list of 15 bands
o2. Have your friends list guess your favorite member from each band
o3. When guessed, bold the correct guess and put who got it right
o4. Post in your own LJ

1. Dir en grey - Kyo - Mika
2. HIM - Ville - Shewwy
3. An Cafe - Kanon - Mika
4. Gazette
5. The Hammers - Jim Greco - Chris
6. Black Label Society
7. Linkin Park
8. Motley Crue
9. Black Sabbath - Ozzy - Shewwy
10. The Pink Spiders
11. Avenged Sevenfold - Guy named Tad On Their Road Crew - KiKi <3 XD
12. Rancid - Lars F. - KiKi
13. From First To Last - Sonny - Shewwy
14. The Transplants - Tim Armstrong - Chris
15. Alicenine - Saga - Shewwy

5 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

For Realz Yo [December 11, 2005 1:03 pm]
Everyone that loves me needs to buy this
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/B000BEZPQE/qid=1134334975/sr=2-1/ref=pd_bbs_b_2_1/102-9320853-6669728?v=glance&s=music
Beautiful Live album <3
Slipknot = Awesome love ^_^

4 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[December 10, 2005 10:30 pm]
:O It has been brought to my attention (by someone that listens to sucky music)
That I am evidently ugly
See I told you guys it was true
But you tried to brainwash me!

9 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

New Layout [November 28, 2005 11:34 am]
New Layout it's freaking awesome I accidently cut out the credit part so I'm gonna put in my user info SORRY!
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[November 17, 2005 8:38 pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Shewwy's
Voice
Is
Prettyful <33
(/@.@)/


Kit
Is
A
Valley
Girl

Murdy-sama


5 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[November 17, 2005 3:24 pm]
I come with words.
I am Happy.
Could be a bit happier, but that involes courage.
So
I leave you with this

What Is Your Battle Cry?

Running on the tarmac, clutching a jeweled meat hammer, cometh Murdy! And he gives a booming scream:

"Hail the blood-letting! I lay waste to all I see like a four-year-old on a sugar rampage!!"

Find out!
Enter username:
Are you a girl, or a guy ?

created by beatings : powered by monkeys


7 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[November 16, 2005 6:28 pm]
[ mood | Amazed ]

Done my Duty.
Paid my Dues.
Same old Shit.
And it never Ends.

---Message from a friend who's going back into Iraq after leaving.

I'm in a fairly good mood, I just ate and I'm talking to my Shewwy all is good in the world of Murdy!

Murdy-sama


11 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

Everybody Knows I'm Gonna Steal That Car [November 16, 2005 1:57 pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

Brought to you by the makers of: Tomatoes, Cars, and Pepsi!


The Longest SURVEY EVERCollapse )


6 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

[November 15, 2005 5:02 pm]
I was gonna fill out Shewwy's long ass survey but there's some stuff I don't wanna answer soooo
I'm gonna let you into what a normal conversation between me and scott is like

Oh it's heart ache every moment, from the start 'til the end, It's heartache every moment with you EG R.I.P. says:
u know.......your kinda gay
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
hey
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
I'm not gay
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
well
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
maybe a little bit
Oh it's heart ache every moment, from the start 'til the end, It's heartache every moment with you EG R.I.P. says:
then what was you dick doing in my ass?
Oh it's heart ache every moment, from the start 'til the end, It's heartache every moment with you EG R.I.P. says:
exactly
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
XDDD
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
wow
][.Murdy.][ EG R.I.P ][ Soon The World Will Love You Sweet Leaf says:
XD

Murdy-sama

2 .Read
.Comment .Edit .Add Memories

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]